Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1

Girls’ Maker Night (Grades 5-8)

2

Tuesday Afterschool (Grades 6-8)

3

Wednesday Afterschool (Grades 3-5)

4

Thursday Afterschool (Grades 1-2)

5

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

6

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Saturday Crafternoon: Cardboard Challenge

7

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

8

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Day Camp: Costume + Puppet Design (Girls, ages 10-14)

9

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Tuesday Afterschool (Grades 6-8)

10

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Wednesday Afterschool (Grades 3-5)

11

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Thursday Afterschool (Grades 1-2)

12

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Youth Maker Night: Sculpture (Ages 10-14)

13

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Saturday Crafternoon: Beatmaking + Songwriting

14

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

15

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Girls’ Maker Night (Grades 5-8)

16

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Tuesday Afterschool (Grades 6-8)

17

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Wednesday Afterschool (Grades 3-5)

18

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Thursday Afterschool (Grades 1-2)

19

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Learning Party: Creepy Science

20

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

21

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

22

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Girls’ Maker Night (Grades 5-8)

23

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Tuesday Afterschool (Grades 6-8)

24

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Wednesday Afterschool (Grades 3-5)

25

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Thursday Afterschool (Grades 1-2)

26

The Divine Woman | October Gallery

Half Day Camp: Slime Time! (Ages 6-7)

21+ Workshop: Mozzarella Making

27

Saturday Crafternoons: Abstract painting 

28
29

Girls’ Maker Night (Grades 5-8)

30

Tuesday Afterschool (Grades 6-8)

31

Wednesday Afterschool (Grades 3-5)

1

Thursday Afterschool (Grades 1-2)

2

Lauren Bailey: Less Guts Than Most

3

Lauren Bailey: Less Guts Than Most

Saturday Crafternoons: Storytelling

+ Export Events
Contact Us

We would love to hear from you! Send us an email, and we'll get back to you.

Not readable? Change text.