Loading Events

Events for April 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Girls’ Maker Night

3

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

4

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

5

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

6

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

7

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Saturday Crafternoons: Puppet Making

Make and Swap

8

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Queer Maker Night (Inclusive Innovation Week)

9

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Girls’ Maker Night

10

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

11

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Learning Party: Earth Play!

12

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

13

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Youth Maker Night: Book Binding (Grades 6-8)

14

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Saturday Crafternoons: Ceramic Nature Bowls with Union Project

15

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

16

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Girls’ Maker Night

17

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

18

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

19

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

20

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Fab(rication) Friday: Animated Automation (Grades 9-12)

21

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Saturday Crafternoons: Makey Makey and Coding with Adeshewa

22

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

23

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Girls’ Maker Night

24

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

25

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

26

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

27

Leah Patgorski: Flashlight Hideout

28

Saturday Crafternoons: Sparkles and Sequin Art

PULSE Workshop Series: Natural Dye

29

Closing Showcase: Leah Patgorski

30

Girls’ Maker Night

1

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

2

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

3

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

4

Know Y(our) Neighborhood Showcase

5

Know Y(our) Neighborhood Showcase

Saturday Crafternoons: Tye Dye and Rainbows!

+ Export Events
Contact Us

We would love to hear from you! Send us an email, and we'll get back to you.

Not readable? Change text.