Loading Events

Events for October 2017

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Girls’ Maker Night

3

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

Girls Write Pittsburgh

4

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

5

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

6

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

7

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Saturday Crafternoon: Cardboard Challenge

8

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

9

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Girls’ Maker Night

10

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

Girls Write Pittsburgh

11

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Learning Party: Motion + Movement

12

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

13

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Youth Maker Night: Essential Oil Workshop

14

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Saturday Crafternoon: Clay Masks

15

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

16

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

17

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

Girls Write Pittsburgh

18

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

19

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

20

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Fab(rication) Friday: DIY Art + Writing

21

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Saturday Crafternoon: Robots and Circuits

22

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

23

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Girls’ Maker Night

24

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

Girls Write Pittsburgh

25

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

26

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

27

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

28

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Saturday Crafternoons: Metal Smithing (Lights on Afterschool event)

29

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

30

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Girls’ Maker Night

31

When Warriors Heal: New Works by Airborne Sun

Tuesday Afterschool (grades 6-8)

1

Collage City: Memory, Experience, and Depicting Dreams

Wednesday Afterschool (grades 3-5)

2

Collage City: Memory, Experience, and Depicting Dreams

Thursday Afterschool (grades 1-2)

3

Collage City: Memory, Experience, and Depicting Dreams

4

Collage City: Memory, Experience, and Depicting Dreams

Saturday Crafternoon: Make your Wildest Dreams Come to Life

+ Export Events
Contact Us

We would love to hear from you! Send us an email, and we'll get back to you.

Not readable? Change text.